Menus
Explore prime steaks and seasonal menus at our upscale Modern American Grille. From Texas-raised ribeyes to curated wines, every dish embodies bold Texas spirit. View our dinner, brunch, and private event menus for your next luxury dining experience.
The Morning Lineup
Light Start
-
Steel-Cut Oatmeal
$13Brown sugar, banana, pecan
-
Fresh Fruit Bowl
$8Seasonal melons, berries
-
House-Made Granola Parfait
$12Greek yogurt, granola, seasonal berries, Texas honey
Handhelds
-
Breakfast Sandwich
$18Fried egg, cheddar, English muffin, hash browns. Choice of: bacon, sausage, or chicken sausage
-
Croissant Egg Sandwich
$16Scrambled eggs, white cheddar, chives, butter croissant, hash browns
-
Breakfast Burrito
$18Flour tortilla, potato, avocado, fire roasted salsa, cup of fruit. Choice of scrambled eggs and bacon or egg whites and mushroom.
Eggs & Signatures
-
Highland Breakfast
$19Two eggs any style, bacon or sausage, hash browns, choice of toast
-
Build Your Own Omelet
$23Three eggs, choice of three: mushrooms, roasted peppers, spinach, tomatoes, jalapeños, sautéed onions, Canadian bacon, sausage, bacon, cheddar, gruyere, parmesan. Served with hash browns
-
Steak & Eggs
$32Two eggs any style, grilled flank steak, chimichurri, hash browns
-
Avocado Toast
$18Grilled rustic bread, smashed avocado, one egg any style, pickled onion, mixed greens with lime vinaigrette
-
Smoked Salmon Bagel
$18Everything Bagel, cream cheese, capers, red onion
-
Brioche French Toast
$18Whipped cream, macerated strawberries, maple syrup
Something on The Side...
-
Hash Browns
$6 -
Half Avocado
$5 -
Bacon
$7 -
Chicken Sausage
$7 -
Pork Sausage
$7 -
One Egg*
$4 -
Sliced Tomato
$5 -
Choice of Toast
$4White, wheat, rye, sourdough, gluten-free white, English muffin
Beverages
-
Juice
$7Orange, grapefruit, or pineapple
-
Hot Tea
$5La Colombe assorted selection
-
Drip Coffee
$5La Colombe regular or decaf
-
Latte
$7 -
Espresso
$5 -
Macchiato
$7
For your convenience, groups of six or more will have an automatic 20% service charge.
*Contains (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Dinner
Daily
5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
To Start
-
Reserve Sweet Corn Dinner Roll
$14Roasted corn, queso fresco, honey butter
-
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$14Pico de gallo, garlic butter toasted baguette
-
Artisanal Cheese Board
$23Chef ’s choice artisanal cheese, salumi, marinated olives, fig-currant mostarda, fresh fruit, lavash, French bread
-
Chipotle Shrimp Tostados
$21Chipotle shrimp, avocado-roasted corn pico, lime creme, cilantro
-
Jumbo Lump Crab Cake
$32Remoulade, saltine, lemon
-
Bolognese Meatballs
$19Crispy polenta, shaved parmesan, arrabbiata sauce
Soup & Salad
Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13-
Reserve Wedge
$18Bacon steak, red onion, tomato, blue cheese, togarashi ranch
-
Highland Summer Salad
$15Arugula, watermelon, feta cheese, mint, cucumber, lime vinaigrette. Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13
-
Grilled Chicken Caesar
$17Romain, parmesan, garlic croutons
Entrées
-
Pan Fried Gulf Red Fish
$36Mediterranean vegetable pearl couscous, romesco sauce
-
Seared Salmon
$31Summer succotash, sweet corn cream
-
Spinach-Ricotta Agnolotti
$28Summer squash, asparagus, lemon cream sauce Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13
-
Lemon-Garlic Roasted Half Chicken
$32Garlic confit mashed potatoes, sugar snap peas, herb chicken jus
-
The Reserve Signature Burger
$228oz custom blend burger, red onion, pickle, lettuce, tomato, American cheese, dijonnaise, fries
From The Butcher
-
Steak Frites*
$34Grilled hangar steak, au poivre sauce, fries
-
Double-Bone Pork Chop 18oz
$38Marsala mushroom cream sauce, parsley
-
8 Oz Filet*
$67Tomato gratin, Bordelaise
-
Bone-In Prime Cowboy Ribeye 24oz
$101Signature cut, chef's finishing salt, Bordelaise
Sides
-
Three Cheese Mac & Cheese
$14Gruyere, parmesan, sharp cheddar, cavatappi pasta
-
Red Wine Roasted Exotic Mushrooms
$14Mixed mushrooms, shallots, fresh herbs
-
Garlic Confit Mashed Potatoes
$12 -
Roasted Broccolini
$13Crispy garlic, chili flake, lemon
-
Sauteed Asparagus
$12parmesan, lemon
-
Truffle Fries
$12Parmesan, herbs, truffle aioli
*Contains (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
For your convenience, groups of six or more will have an automatic 20% service charge.
Golden Hour | Happy Hour
Daily 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Bar & Lounge only
Bites
-
Deviled Eggs (3)
$9Smoked BBQ spice, pickled mustard seeds, dill
-
Artisanal Cheese Board
$15Chef ’s choice artisanal cheese, salumi, marinated olives, fig-currant mostarda, fresh fruit, lavash, French bread
-
Bolognese Meatballs (3)
$15Crispy polenta, shaved parmesan, arrabbiata sauce
-
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$10Pico de gallo, parmesan, cream cheese, garlic butter toasted baguette
-
Wings
$14Ranch dry rubbed, ranch dipping sauce, celery, carrots
Beer
-
Miller Lite
$5 -
Modelo
$5 -
Lone Star Texas Lager
$5
Libations
-
Highland Park Blush
Bluecoat American Dry Gin, Lemon Juice, Cranberry Juice, La Marca Prosecco
Happy Hour $8
Regular $16
-
Bluebonnet Bubbles
Ketel One Vodka, Caravella Limoncello, Reàl Blueberry, Lemon Juice, La Marca Prosecco
Happy Hour $9
Regular $18
-
Preston Hollow Gimlet
Hendrick's Gin, Orange Curaçao, Lime Juice, Angostura Bitters, Angostura Orange Bitters
Happy Hour $8
Regular $16
Wine
-
Sommelier Selection Wine
$9
For your convenience groups of six or more will have an automatic 20% service charge.
The Best for Last
The Finale
-
Berry Cobbler
$16Biscuit crust, vanilla custard, candied lemon
-
Chocolate Lava Cake
$12Port cherries, chocolate sauce, whipped cream
-
Creme Brulee
$12Fresh berries
-
Gelato & Sorbet
$11Choose 3: Vanilla gelato, chocolate gelato, strawberry gelato, mango sorbet, raspberry sorbet, passion fruit sorbet, lemon sorbet
Beverages
-
Hot Tea
$5Assorted selection
-
Drip Coffee
$5La Colombe regular or decaf
-
Latte
$7 -
Espresso
$5 -
Macchiato
$7
After-Dinner Libations
-
Lucky Hopper
$14Ketel One Vodka, green crème de menthe, white crème de cacao, cream, orange bitters
-
Blushing Berry
$14Bombay Sapphire Gin, strawberry liqueur, white crème de cacao, cream
-
Golden Hour
$14Tito’s Handmade Vodka, Disaronno Amaretto, lemon
*Contains (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
For your convenience, groups of six or more will have an automatic 20% service charge.
Brunch
Saturday & Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Light Start
-
House-Made Granola Parfait
$12Greek yogurt, granola, seasonal berries, Texas honey
-
Fresh Fruit Bowl
$8Seasonal melons, berries
-
Steel-Cut Oatmeal
$13Brown sugar, banana, pecan
Salad & Soup
-
Highland Cobb
$18Chicken, bacon, egg, avocado, tomato, blue cheese
-
Highland Summer Salad
$15Arugula, watermelon, feta cheese, mint, cucumber, lime vinaigrette. Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13
-
Grilled Chicken Caesar
$17Romain, parmesan, garlic croutons
Eggs & Signatures
-
Highland Breakfast
$19Two eggs any style, bacon or sausage, hash browns, choice of toast
-
Build Your Own Omelet
$23Three eggs, choice of three: mushrooms, roasted peppers, spinach, tomatoes, jalapeños, sautéed onions, Canadian bacon, sausage, bacon, cheddar, gruyere, parmesan. Served with hash browns
-
Smoked Salmon Bagel
$18Everything Bagel, cream cheese, capers, red onion
-
Eggs Benedict
$21Applewood-smoked bacon confit, two poached eggs on English muffins, hollandaise sauce, hash browns
-
Smoked Salmon Benedict
$23Thin-sliced smoked salmon, two poached eggs on English muffins, hollandaise sauce, hash browns
-
Steak & Eggs
$32Two eggs any style, grilled flank steak, chimichurri, hash browns
-
Avocado Toast
$18Grilled rustic bread, smashed avocado, one egg any style, pickled onion, mixed greens with lime vinaigrette
-
Brioche French Toast
$18Whipped cream, macerated strawberries, maple syrup
Handhelds
-
Breakfast Sandwich
$18Fried egg, cheddar, English muffin, hash browns. Choice of: bacon, sausage, or chicken sausage
-
Breakfast Burrito
$18Flour tortilla, potato, avocado, fire roasted salsa, cup of fruit. Choice of scrambled eggs and bacon or egg whites and mushroom.
-
Croissant Egg Sandwich
$16Scrambled eggs, white cheddar, chives, butter croissant, hash browns
-
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$17Iceberg lettuce, tomato, togarashi ranch, fries
-
The Breakfast Standard
$228oz custom blend burger, bacon, red onions, pickles, dijonnaise, fried egg, fries
Something on The Side...
-
Hash Browns
$6 -
Half Avocado
$5 -
Bacon
$7 -
Chicken Sausage
$7 -
Pork Sausage
$7 -
One Egg*
$4 -
Sliced Tomato
$5 -
Choice of Toast
$4White, wheat, rye, sourdough, gluten-free white, English muffin
Beverages
-
Juice
$7Orange, grapefruit, or pineapple
-
Hot Tea
$5La Colombe assorted selection
-
Drip Coffee
$5La Colombe regular or decaf
-
Latte
$7 -
Espresso
$5 -
Macchiato
$7
*Contains (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
For your convenience, groups of six or more will have an automatic 20% service charge.
The Midday Provisions
Starters
-
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$14Pico de gallo, garlic butter toasted baguette
-
Bolognese Meatballs
$19Crispy polenta, shaved parmesan, arrabbiata sauce
-
Truffle Fries
$12Parmesan, herbs, truffle aioli
Salads & Soups
Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13-
Seasonal Soup
$12 -
Highland Cobb
$18Chicken, bacon, egg, avocado, tomato, blue cheese
-
Highland Summer Salad
$15Arugula, watermelon, feta cheese, mint, cucumber, lime vinaigrette. Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13
-
Grilled Chicken Caesar
$17Romain, parmesan, garlic croutons
Sandwiches & Wraps
-
The Reserve Signature Burger
$228oz custom blend burger, red onion, pickle, lettuce, tomato, American cheese, dijonnaise, fries
-
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$17Iceberg lettuce, tomato, togarashi ranch, fries
-
Turkey Club
$17Bacon, lettuce, Monterey jack cheese, mayo, toasted sourdough, house chips
-
Steak & Avocado Wrap
$18Grilled carne asada, avocado, roasted peppers, chipotle aioli, house chips
-
Grilled Veggie Wrap
$16Grilled zucchini, squash, roasted peppers, baby spinach hummus, house chips
Mains
-
Steak Frites*
$34Grilled hangar steak, au poivre sauce, fries
-
Garganelli & Arugula
$22Lemon cream sauce, spring pea, artichoke heart, baby heirloom tomato Add protein: Chicken +9, Shrimp +11, Steak +13
-
Seared Salmon
$31Summer succotash, sweet corn cream
Sides
-
French Fries
$7 -
Side Salad
$8House or Caesar
-
Fresh Fruit
$8Seasonal fruit
Beverages
-
Soft Beverages
$5 -
Iced Tea
$5 -
Juice
$7Orange, grapefruit, or pineapple
-
Drip Coffee
$5La Colombe regular or decaf
-
Espresso
$5 -
Latte
$7
*Contains (or may contain) raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
For your convenience, groups of six or more will have an automatic 20% service charge.
Beverage
Download PDFLibations
-
The Reserve Spritz
$48Moët & Chandon Champagne Mini Bottle, Aperol, Lillet Blanc, Strawberry, Angostura
-
Preston Hollow Gimlet
Hendrick's Gin, Orange Curaçao, Lime Juice, Angostura Bitters, Angostura Orange Bitters
Happy Hour $8
Regular $16
-
Highland Park Blush
$16Bluecoat American Gin, lemon juice, cranberry juice, La Marca Prosecco
-
Highland Park Blush
Bluecoat American Dry Gin, Lemon Juice, Cranberry Juice, La Marca Prosecco
Happy Hour $8
Regular $16
-
Gone to South Padre
Grey Goose Vodka, Bacardi Coconut Rum, Reàl Strawberry, Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice
The Finest Hour $7
Regular $14
-
Country Club Greens
$16Patron Blanco Tequila, Monin Cucumber, lime juice, organic agave
-
Caffeine & Consequences
$16Tito's Handmade Vodka, Katz Coffee TX Cold Brew Velvet Espresso, Licor 43, Disaronno Velvet
-
Bluebonnet Bubbles
$18Ketel One Vodka, Caravello Limoncello, Real Blueberry, lemon juice, La Marca Prosecco
-
Legacy Portfolio
$18Elijah Craig Rye Whiskey, Martell Blue Swift Cognac, Dolin Vermouth Rouge, Drambuie, Angostura Bitters, Peychaud's Bitters
-
Bluebonnet Bubbles
Ketel One Vodka, Caravella Limoncello, Reàl Blueberry, Lemon Juice, La Marca Prosecco
Happy Hour $9
Regular $18
-
Preston Hollow Gimlet
$16Hendrick's Gin, orange curacao, lime juice, Angostura Bitters, Angostura Orange Bitters
Bottled Beer
Texas
-
Lone Star
$7 -
Manhattan Project Half Life IPA
$10 -
Revolver Blood & Honey
$8 -
Shiner Bock
$8
Domestics
-
Michelob Ultra
$7 -
Miller Lite
$7 -
Bud Light
$7 -
Coors Light
$7
Imports
-
Stella Artois
$8 -
Modelo Especial
$8 -
Corona
$8 -
Dos Equis
$8 -
Heineken
$8 -
Duvel
$14
Wines By The Glass
Sparkling & Rosé
-
La Marca Prosecco Brut or Rose
$12Veneto, ITA
-
Lucien Albrecht D'Alsace, Brut Rose
$20Alsace, ITA
-
Moët & Chandon Impérial Brut Champagne
$45Épernay, FRA
-
The Beach Rose by Whispering Angel
$13Provence, FRA
-
Daou Rose
$14Paso Robles, CA
White & Orange
-
Ferrari Carano Fume Blanc
$12North Coast, CA
-
Dashwood Sauvignon Blanc
$12Marlborough, NZL
-
Ruffino Lumina Delle Venezie Pinot Grigio
$12Veneto, ITA
-
Franciscan Chardonnay
$12CA
-
Sonoma Cutrer Chardonnay
$15Russian River Ranches, CA
-
Patz & Hall Chardonnay
$18Sonoma Coast, CA
-
Gérard Bertrand Orange Gold Vin Blanc
$16FRA
Red
-
Decero Malbec
$16Mendoza, ARG
-
Bonanza Lot 9 by Caymus Cabernet Sauvignon
$12CA
-
Sea Sun by Caymus Pinot Noir
$12Central Coast, CA
-
Belle Glos Las Alturas Pinot Noir
$23Santa Lucia Highlands, CA
-
Threadcount by Quilt Red Blend
$15CA
-
Decoy Cabernet Sauvignon
$14Central Coast, CA
-
Quilt Cabernet Sauvignon
$20Napa Valley, CA
-
Markham Six Stack Merlot
$14North Coast, CA
-
Decoy ZInfandel
$16CA
Free-Spirited
-
Pom Pom Cider
$14Apple cider, grenadine, lemon juice, Fever-Tree club soda
-
Giesen Non-Alcoholic Chardonnay
$13Marlborough, NZL
-
Josh Cellars Non-Alcoholic Sparkling
$13ITA
-
Athletic Brewing
$8Run Wild Non-Alcoholic IPA